സൗദി ഫാമിലി വിസക്ക് എങ്ങനെ apply ചെയ്യാം….?

Step 1:

  • Select English As Language
  • Click Agree
 

Step 2:

  • Enter Iqama Number
  • Iqama Expire Date
  • Visa Number (Visa Number you can take from visa stamped page in your passport)
  • Then Click Next

 

Step 3

  • Enter City Name in Arabic
  • Email ID in English
  • Mobile Number 00966 Format
  • Then Click Next

Step 4

 

  • Write رحلة عائلية in Justification Visit
  • Select Single Trip
  • Chose Visit Visa Duration
  • Addition of additional family members

Step 5: Here you can add dependent or Family Members

  • Enter Name as in Passport
  • Religion
  • Gender
  • Kinship(Relation)
  • Hand Come (From Which City)
  • Nationality
  • Date of Birth
  • Then Submit the Application
Now you will get one receipt with application number and other details. Take a print-out, get signed by your sponsor and submit to Chamber of Commerce.
Once Submitted the Application, You can check the Status Online, It will take few days to update the system.
Visit Visa fee pay at Saudi Consulate / Embassy upon Visa Stamping, also insurance fee pay at your home country.

Family Visit Visa Fee

Single entry 90 days valid visa – SR 2,000 per head (Can be renewed once for 90 more days with SR 100)
Multi entry visit visa for 6 Months – SR 3,000
Multi entry visit visa for 1 year – SR 5,000
Multi entry visit visa for 2 year – SR 8,000

Eligible Relatives for Family Visit Visa

Mother
Father
Wife
Children
Sisters
Mother in Law
Father in Law.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *